Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-22T19:43:35+08:00


There is a few difference to journal and diary, but in my opinion a journal is the way of keeping track of a news, another person's life or your own (in a specified, public way). unlike a diary (for me) is a way of keeping track of ur own life in a private way wherein u keep ur secrets, personality, everyday life etc.

who says girls only keep diaries, I also keep a diary :3
1 5 1
2014-07-22T19:50:03+08:00


A diary is strictly a record of personal and daily experiences. Jornal could mean a more general record or logbook but more importantly a techniqual journal, that is a scientific or industry-related publication/periodical.
1 5 1