Answers

2014-07-22T20:31:02+08:00


Synonym are two or more words with the same meaning like dark and  black
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-22T20:32:00+08:00


a word or phrase that means exactly or nearly the same as another word or phrase in the same language, for example shut is a synonym of close.

synonyms: 
alternate, substitute, alternative, equivalent, euphemism.

>Hope it helps
don't copy my answer,it is based on my mind !!
From: TaengPark
1 5 1