1) One chain of DNA molecule has a nucleotide sequence C, C, G, C, T. What is the sequence of the nucleotide on it's partner's chain?
Process Skills:
b. What is the probability that the offspring will be:
i. Barred females?
ii. Nonbarred females?
iii. barred males?
iv. Nonbarred males?
4. Identify the components of the DNA nucleotide.
Using the following information mentioned, complete the following table.
Blood Type:
A
B
AB
O
Possible gene pairs:
?
?
?
?

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-22T21:22:45+08:00


1) G G C G A
b.
i. none
ii. 50%
iii. 50%
iv. none
4.
A. phosphate
B. base
C. sugar
Blood Type: A, B, AB, O
Possible gene pairs:
A- AA, AO
B- BB, BO
AB- AB
O- OO

That's my answer Cols :))) Naulit tanong mo..

--Rayne

3 5 3
2014-07-26T20:27:13+08:00


1) ? ? ? ?
B.
i. none
ii. 50%
iii. 50%
iv. none

xD xD xD
0
adik ka talaga! pati ito hindi mo pinalampas! xD