Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-07-09T13:06:17+08:00
Example: 20 ÷ 2
first: divide the 2 in the first number in the 20 which is 2 therefore 2
÷2 is equal to 1
second: divide the 2 again to the next number of 20 which is 0 therefore 2÷0 is equal to 0 
and the answer is 10
2 3 2
or memorize the basic division like 1 divide by one equals to one
  • Brainly User
2016-07-09T14:24:49+08:00
To be able to divide, you must first memorize the multiplication table.  Division is the inverse operation of multiplication.

Example:

5 × 4 = 20

Therefore:
20 ÷ 4 = 5    and    20 ÷ 5 = 4

Start with two-digit number, then two-digit number, and so on.
0