D. Physical or Chemical Change

Write "P" if the change is a Physical Changes ; C if the change is a Chemical Change.

1. Boiling Water
2. A baby change clothes.
3. The sun dries up the laundry.
4. Solid dry ice turns to gas at room temperature.
5. An actress dyes her hair platinum.
6. A piece of meat is eaten and digested by microorganisms.
7. A magnet separates tiny metal wires from a heap of fine iodized salt.
8. A chameleon changes color to disguise itself and blend with its environment.
9. A colorless solution turns pink upon adding a drop of another colorless solution.
10. Photosynthesis converts carbon dioxide and water into carbohydrates and oxygen

2

Answers

2016-07-09T10:04:38+08:00
1.c
2.p
3.c
4.c
5.c
6.p
7.c
8.p
9.c
10.p
1 5 1
thats my ansewer
Meron akong wrong dto
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-07-09T14:24:05+08:00
1. P  2. P  3. P   4. P   5. P   6. C  7. P  8. C   9. C  10.  C
2 3 2
Correct lahat to
? Asking
i think so, except for the chameleon, maybe its P coz they possess several pigment which are locked in their skin and when stimulated they allow a certain sac of pigment to become more evident