Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-07-10T11:59:55+08:00
Prime numbers are numbers that only have two factors:the number 1 and itself.
1 5 1
2016-07-10T12:15:52+08:00
When a number has more than two factors it is called a composite number. Here are the first few prime numbers: 2, 3, 5, 7, 11, 13, 17, 19, 23, 29, 31, 37, 41, 43, 47, 53, 59, 61, 67, 71, 73, 79, 83, 89, 97, 101, 103, 107, 109, 113, 127, 131, 137, 139, 149, 151, 157, 163, 167, 173, 179, 181, 191, 193, 197, 199, etc.
0