Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-07-10T22:35:33+08:00
A body wave is a seismic wave that moves through the interior of the earth, as opposed to surface waves that travel near the earth's surface. P and S waves are body waves. Each type of wave shakes the ground in different ways.
1 5 1
2016-07-10T22:37:15+08:00
A seismic wave that moves through.the iterior of the earth, as opposed to surface waves that travel near the earth's surface. P and S waves are body waves
0