Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-23T19:09:00+08:00
 are names of person,place,things,animals,and events
1 5 1
noun means that this mention the names of persons,places,things,animals,and also events
noun means that this mention the names of persons,places,things,animals,and alsoevents.... @shiellamae143
2014-07-24T18:50:51+08:00

noun is names of person,place,things,animals,and events

example: Joshua was playing Basketball.

it starts a big letter and ends with a period.

0
nouns are name of persons places thngs animals and events