Answers

2016-07-11T20:25:21+08:00
My boss invited me to a fancy dinner

1 1 1
ummmmm what kind of adjective is that
my is an example of an possesive adjective
thank you
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-07-11T20:34:37+08:00
My three lovely cats are sleeping over there.
2 5 2
kind of adj.??????
My is an example of Possesive adjective. Three is an example of Adjective of Number. Lovely and sleeping is an example of Descriptive Adjective and There is an example of Demonstrative adjective.
can you give an example for every adj. cause im very sure your a genius