Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-07-11T21:27:09+08:00
This line represent the stage of being in love. Early Filipino used to sing "Kundiman" during courting. It is said there that the lover was trying to impress the girl or the woman he loves.
2 3 2
  • Eel
  • Helping Hand
2016-07-11T21:38:49+08:00
In that line. The man is inlove with a girl so he make a move to impress the girl but he was rejected so he made a woeful ballad. Woeful ballad means sad or sentimental song.
1 1 1