Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-07-11T22:34:41+08:00
A poem doesn’t need to rhyme, it can be free verse or other poetry type.  As long as it has a scientific or nature theme and was created by you, it will be considered.

poem is a way of writing or reciting words that have been carefully collected and combined so they have a sense of rhythm. Their form and feeling provides a heartbeat which brings them to life. They are made from chosen words that dance, rather than walk. They parade our ideas, emotions and points of view in ways that are different from normal speech or writing (which we call Prose). A poem is a group of words that have some kind of pattern. And poetry endeavours to use the best words in the best order, using techniques such as alliteration, repetition and vivid description – from metaphors, similes and onomatopoeia. If Prose is likened to noise, then Poetry is like music.


sana po makatulong yan salamat po.
1 5 1
2016-07-11T22:35:21+08:00
Poem- a piece of writing that usually has figurative language and that is written in seperate lines that often have a repeated rhythm and sometimes rhyme.
**
Science- study of the natural world based on facts learned through experiments and observation. ☺
1 2 1
thanks.
add niyo po ako fb edward bueza graganta
hahaha ok po kahit hindi
hi
ano fb mo