Answers

2014-07-23T20:48:24+08:00


Since the area of an rectangle is L x W, the answer will be (5x+2)(3x+1) = 15x² + 11x + 2

0
Pwede po paki lagay ng solution? thank you!
quadratic formula for the value of x
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-23T20:58:18+08:00


(5x+2)(3x+1) = Area

Use FOIL method:
F:    5x 
· 3x = 15x²
O:     5x · 1 = 5x
I :      2 · 3x = 6x
L :       2 · 1 = 2

(5x+2)(3x+1) = 15x² + 5x + 6x + 2 = 15x² + 11x + 2
1 5 1