Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-07-12T18:58:31+08:00
If two signs are the same, the result is positive and if the two signs are different the result is negative.
2 4 2
right
(+)(+)= +
(+)(+)=positive (-)(-)= - (+)(-)= -
2016-07-12T19:01:26+08:00
If two like signs (either Positive and Positive or Negative and Negative) are multiplied, the result is positive, while unlike signs (Negative and Positive or vice versa) the result is negative.
1 5 1