Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-07-12T20:12:29+08:00
Earth´s inner core and outer core are both made of an iron-nickel alloy. The state of matter (solid, liquid or gas) of a given material depends on its temperature and pressure. Most materials, including iron and nickel, change from liquid to solid at lower temperatures and/or higher pressures. It´s easy to understand going from a solid to a liquid at higher temperatures because we are all familiar with ice melting on a warm day.
2 5 2
2016-07-12T20:13:06+08:00
Because of the lava and before the core is/have iron..etc. Hindi ako sure sa sinasagot ko..sorry! Trying to help lang
0