Answers

2016-07-13T21:05:30+08:00
Happiness is a mental or emotional state of well-being defined by positive or pleasant emotions ranging from contentment to intense joy. Happy mental states may also reflect judgements by a person about their overall well-being.

James felt happiness when he got a perfect score in a test
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-07-13T21:06:08+08:00
the state of being happy.   
"happiness is when what you think, what you say, and what you do are in harmony".
2 5 2