Answers

2016-07-14T21:55:41+08:00
The divergent plate boudary is a type of boundary that seperates each other while the transform plate boundary is a boundary that slides each other
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-07-14T22:03:06+08:00
Divergent boundary is where two plates separate from each other, forming fissures and the thining of the crust in the area.This boundary is mostly found in oceanic plates where a newly form crust is created and forms volcanic islands while the transform boundary is where two plates slide past each other, which results to earth quakes and the fracturw zones in these transform boundaries are called transform faults.
2 5 2