answer this: I know the answer but I want to know if magaling kayo sa math

2
If you really know the answer, please pm me. And how you express that problem in function.
The next time you challenge other users, I suggest you offer bigger points or the brainliest vote. Thanks.

Answers

2016-07-15T10:55:55+08:00
2,200...........................
0
tnx sa effort sa pag sagot kahit sa gano0n.
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-07-15T14:14:28+08:00
Using the arithmetic sequence rule:
a₁ (first month) = 500
d (common difference) = 100
a₆ = 6th month
a₁₂ = 12th month

an = a₁ + (n-1) (d)
     = 500 + (n-1) (100)
     = 500 + 100n - 100
     = 100n + 500 - 100
     = 100n + 400

Allowance for the 6th month, a₆:
a₆ = 100 (6) + 400
a₆ = 600 + 400
a₆ = Php 1,000  amount to be received on the 6th month

Allowance for the 12th month:
a₁₂ = 100(12) + 400
a₁₂ = 1,200 + 400
a₁₂ = Php 1,600  amount to be received on the 12th month
1 5 1
hehehe galing nyo naman po teacher po ba kayo???
teacher po kau cgur0 po sa math
Wow, thanks for rating my answer:-) have a great weekend.
thank you po....haveca nice night