Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-24T20:53:17+08:00
1)abacinate- to blind using a hot copper basin near someone's eyes.
      abacinating is one of the torturer's favorite punishment to people that are disobeying the law.
2)batrachophagous- one who eats frogs
      the hermit who lives in the mountain is a batrachophagous man.
3)cacoethes- a bad habit.
     telling lies is a cacoethes.

sorry . tatlo lang. tym na eh. hehehe



1 5 1
2014-07-26T10:05:54+08:00
Forbidden czechoslovakia jewish metabolism mississippi
0