Answers

2016-07-17T17:01:37+08:00
Regardless of your definition of success, there are, oddly enough, a great number of common characteristics that are shared by successful businesspeople. You can place a check beside each characteristic that you feel that you possess. This way, you can see how you stack up. Even if you don't have all of these characteristics, don't fret. Most can be learned with practice and by developing a winning attitude, especially if you set goals and apply yourself, through strategic planning, to reach those goals in incremental and measurable stages.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-07-17T17:02:23+08:00
The ability to learn from others – entrepreneurs tend to be good at networking. They benefit from being members of organisation like the IET where they can learn best practice ideas from others.Self confidence – a belief in their own abilities and ideas.Being innovative/inventive – being able to generate ideas, either for new products/services or new ways of applying them.Self motivation and determination – the drive to keep going and see things through.Showing initiative – it is necessary to have not only the ideas for the business, but also the detailed plans to achieve objectives (both thinking and doing).Analytical abilities – capable of researching and evaluating each aspect of the business, from development, through finance, production, to marketing and sales.The ability to make decisions and to take (considered) risks.A focus on results that ensures products are sold for a profit.

2 5 2