Answers

2016-07-18T17:20:15+08:00
LAND AREA (SQ. KM) IN EAST ASIA AND PACIFIC WAS LAST MEASURED AT 15914151 IN 2014, ACCORDING TO THE WORLD BANK. LAND AREA IS A COUNTRY'S TOTAL AREA, EXCLUDING AREA UNDER INLAND WATER BODIES, NATIONAL CLAIMS TO CONTINENTAL SHELF, AND EXCLUSIVE ECONOMIC ZONES. IN MOST CASES THE DEFINITION OF INLAND WATER BODIES INCLUDES MAJOR RIVERS AND LAKES. THIS PAGE HAS THE LATEST RECORDED VALUE, AN HISTORICAL DATA CHART AND RELATED INDICATORS FOR LAND AREA (SQ. KM) IN EAST ASIA AND PACIFIC.

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-07-18T17:48:22+08:00
11,506,745 is the exact land area of East area.

1 5 1