Answers

2016-07-18T18:27:43+08:00
Simile : - her face is like a barbie - tom runs as fast as the runner
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-07-18T18:29:01+08:00
Simile>>
1.) Busy as a bee
2.)The clouds are huge as dinasaur
3.) My mouth dry, as a bone
4.)He uncoiled himself from the sofa like a snake after a long sleep
5.)the soldiers flew down the streets like a swarm of bees
2 5 2
2.) my father was the sun and the moon to me
3.)the sailboat was a sea gull bobbing on the waves
4.)the sun is a gold coin
5.)the world is my oyster
THANK YOU