Answers

2016-07-19T21:48:55+08:00
Courageous and intelligent
1 3 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-07-22T21:29:09+08:00
Athena was the Olympian goddess of wisdom and good counsel, war, the defence of towns, heroic endeavour, weaving, pottery and various other crafts. She was depicted as a stately woman armed with a shield and spear, and wearing a long robe, crested helm, and the famed aigis - a snake-trimmed cape adorned with the monstrous visage of the Gorgon Medousa (Medusa).
3 4 3