Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-07-20T18:17:40+08:00
Objects can store kinetic energy based on their height from a surface, springs can store energy by being compressed or stretched.that potential
2 3 2
2016-07-20T18:29:58+08:00
In physics,the kinetic energy of an object is the energy that it possesses due to its motion.


potential energy is energy possessed by a body by virtue of its position relative to other's stresses within itself ,electric charge,and other factors.
1 5 1