Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-07-20T23:07:08+08:00
She Dead After Fighthing 
2 5 2
2016-07-20T23:09:48+08:00
When grendel and beowulf fought each other for the first time, grendel managed to escape and return to his home. Grendel was killed when beowulf went to grendel's home where he found grendel's mother and killed her first. After killing grendel's mother, beowulf also killed grendel and brought their heads back on Herot.
2 5 2