Answers

2014-07-27T12:12:23+08:00
like most of America:

1. Edgar Allen Poe

2. F. Scott Fitzgerald

3. John Updike

4. O. Henry
5. J.D. Salinger

1 5 1
You forgot some of these guys:
J.K Rowling - Stephenie Meyer - William Shakespeare -And Much Much More!
:) ,yes ,because too many
It's ok
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-27T12:17:34+08:00
Stephen King,
Mark Twain,
J.K. Rowling,
George Orwell,
Jane Austen
1 5 1
kung tama po ako kasama si Nelson Mandela
Di ko sure