Answers

2016-07-21T21:16:36+08:00
Yes because thier is motion
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-07-21T21:17:18+08:00
Yes, the situation is an example of work. the work is done by the man on the box. the force exerted by the man is upward and the box is displaced outward

2 5 2
Can you answer this.. a mango fruit falling from a branch is there work done
no because thier is force acting by it
sorry there is no force act
yes there is!! it's the force of gravity that is the reason why the mango fell down from the tree.