Answers

2014-07-27T17:23:56+08:00
Pagkakatulad - hindi nila matugunan ang kahirapang dinadanas ng dalawang bansa.
Pagkakaiba - ( i don't know .. halos magkaparehas lang sila ng pinas ee.. )


~ This is just my Opinion and from some Observations.. =)
3 4 3
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-27T17:50:20+08:00
Similarities:Their government type is constitutional,presidential,and republic
•Indonesia has a higher GDP(Gross Domestic Product)
•Indonesia has a higher GDP per capital
•Indonesia has a lower employment rate
•Philippines has a higher current account balance
•Phillippines has a younger population
•Indonesia has a higher population :D

3 4 3