Answers

2016-07-22T19:27:17+08:00
You need it because if is not can upside down then the bacteria will stay only at that part
idk if this is correct
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-07-23T07:42:36+08:00
To prevent contamination because as you breath the air that is breathed out may carry microorganisms and if the petri dish is not inverted this may go into the culture media if the petri dish is not inverted
1 5 1