Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-07-24T14:06:32+08:00
Rule: The sum of any integer and its opposite is equal to zero. Summary: Adding two positive integers always yields a positive sum; adding two negative integers always yields a negative sum. To find the sum of a positive and a negative integer, take the absolute value of each integer and then subtract these values.
1 5 1
2016-07-24T14:07:01+08:00

Rule: The sum of any integer and its opposite is equal to zero.  Adding two positive integers always yields a positive sum; adding two negative integers always yields a negative sum. To find the sum of a positive and a negative integer, take the absolute value of each integer and then subtract these values.

0