Answers

2016-07-24T15:32:04+08:00
Smile, trust yourself and be more confident even if the whole world is against you. Just be yourself and avoid "Self-Discrimination". That would be the best defense, for me..
3 4 3
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-07-24T16:28:09+08:00
Everyone gets a taste of discrimination. It's the first bowl passed around at the table of the American Socio-Cultural experience. You can thank the chef, White Privilege for that, send a nod to Patriarchy as well if you're a woman. The first taste is bitter, it's supposed to be. Don't let it sway you.  

See this isn't about being a victim, which you will hear over and over again if you choose to comment on the taste. The way the systems and structures have evolved make it necessary for some to get a larger portion than others. I was born Black and a woman, I get a double serving.
2 5 2