Answers

2016-07-25T18:51:52+08:00
It's not like that. Come to think of it. It means, we're humans, and we are like God. Take it literaly. You will get it :)
1 5 1
No, i mean why aren't we perfect, if God made us with his perfect image?
shasha0827 has a point though..
I would agree more to SHIGANDANI's answer.
Actually, in the bible, it already said that Jesus's plan for us is to make us like him. But how are we going to be like him if we keep on doing mistakes.
Actually in Christians, we are called Godmen.
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-07-25T22:34:11+08:00
Because of the mistakes adan and eve done.
2 5 2