Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-07-25T19:52:33+08:00
*Advantages:
- Energy will be cheap because mills are the main source of energy, it's the main source of energy because it would be windy.
- Cooling equipment will not be commonly used because it's windy.

*Disadvantages:
- More people will be struck by lightning.
- Flash floods are common.
2 5 2
2016-07-25T19:53:37+08:00
Advantages:
- Energy will be cheap because mills are the main source of energy, it's the main source of energy because it would be windy.
- Cooling equipment will not be commonly used because it's windy.

*Disadvantages:
- More people will be struck by lightning.
- Flash floods are common.

0