Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-07-26T17:25:47+08:00
Write down the numbers, one under the another with the decimal points lined up, put in zeros so the numbers have the same length , and then add.
3 4 3
2016-07-26T17:41:11+08:00
Additon:                 subtraction:
  375.95                     8765.79
+354.08                   -7612.56
  ---------                     -----------
  730.03                     1153.23
2 5 2