Answers

2016-07-26T20:18:44+08:00
I think yes, they give us information about something.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-07-26T20:26:50+08:00
Yes, because through television, our life gets easier every day. We don't need to buy a newspaper in the market so that we are updated with the news. Through television, we can watch the latest news, dramas that gives us moral lessons, cartoons that shows us what should a hero possessed and even programs in the television that can help us in school.

- I hope it can help
1 5 1