Answers

2016-07-26T21:38:30+08:00
Kevin is 16 Margaret is 12 Solution: Let x be the age of margaret Let 2x be the age of kevin 2× = x + 4 2x- x = 4 × = 4 2× = 8
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-07-26T22:34:51+08:00
Kevin's present age is 7, while Margaret is 3.
Check:
Margaret's Age Today: 3
Kevin's Age Today: 3 + 4=7.
Kevin's Age Next Year (+1): 8
Margaret's Age Next Year (+ 1): 4
(4 x 2=8 which is half of Margaret's Age).
1 5 1