Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-07-27T22:11:50+08:00
Korea is a region in East Asia (between China and Japan) that has around 5000years of recorded history. It's currently divided into North Korea and South Korea. North Korea is one of the most secluded and corrupt states in the world whereas South Korea is one of the most technologically advanced nations in the world and is part of the world's G-20 major economies.
1 5 1
2016-07-27T22:13:09+08:00
Korea is a country that was divided in to two years ago. It is located at East Asia where the climate is like in the North America. They named the country NORTH KOREA and SOUTH KOREA.
North Korea is more of a mountainous country. There type of government is communism which gives no freedom at all.
South korea is a progressive country and is known for hallyu wave and being so modern. It is the plastic surgery capital of the world  and its current president is the 18th president and is the first woman pres. of South Korea. Hope it helps. :)
0