Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-07-29T18:51:11+08:00
Listen to the TV or Radio so you will get weather updates.. And prepare the emergency kit for typhoon and buy some extra stocks/goods.(You cannot buy some goods/food during a typhoon) . And warned my parents about the typhoon so that they will be aware. 
1 5 1
2016-07-29T18:51:52+08:00
Think for a plan. Be prepared. You must prepare the things you will be needed if there will be a typhoon in your place. And evacuate as soon as possible.
0