Answers

2014-07-30T20:11:52+08:00
Kenitic energy is like a radiator if the metal is force to the metal the kenetic energy is enter

0
no im telling the what is the kinetic of something
ok this is my true answer In physics, the kinetic energy of an object is the energy that it possesses due to its motion.[1] It is defined as the work needed to accelerate a body of a given mass from rest to its stated velocity. Having gained this energy during its acceleration, the body maintains this kinetic energy unless its speed changes. The same amount of work is done by the body in de
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-30T20:20:27+08:00
K.E. = 3500 kg (65 km/h)squared
= 3500 kg (4225 km squared/ h squared)
= 14787000/2
= 7493500 Joules or kg km square/h squared 
1 5 1