Answers

2016-08-02T18:13:52+08:00
Synonyms of Friend
companion
confidante/confidant
familiar
alter ego
playmate
ally
comrade
brother
sister
amigo
0
Stout could also mean strong and thick, but the use of this word depends on its position on the sentence
yeah
yup synonyms: gift,quick.tall,and friend?
If you are pertaining to an object,stout means strong and thick but if it related to a person, then stout means rather fat or of heavy build
sorry to disturb you thanks
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-08-02T18:14:21+08:00
Amigo,buddy,intimate, chub,alter ego,pal
2 3 2