Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-08-02T18:47:23+08:00
1. 4/3
r= 12/4
r= 3
since were finding the first time divide the common ratio to the second trm.

2. 15
r= 60/120
r= 1/2
so 30(1/2)
=15


3. 3, 1
r= 9/27
r= 1/3
so 9(1/3)
=3
and 3(1/3)
=1

4. 1, 4, 16
r=256/64
r=4
so 1/4(4)
=1
and 1(4)
=4
finally 4(4)
= 16


ajomuad^_^
1 5 1
missing term po sa no 1
hindi po common ratio
4/3 nga po
oh...
2016-08-02T19:41:39+08:00
1. 2
2. 15, 7.5, 3.75
3. 3, 1
4. 1, 4, 16
0