Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-08-03T19:01:05+08:00
Voltage and current are not the same thing, although they are closely related. Voltage givesĀ  power to flow the electron inĀ  a close circuit.


2 5 2
2016-08-03T19:13:40+08:00
Current is the rate at which an electric charge flows past a point in the circuit while Voltage is the electrical force that would drive an electric current between two points.

Current cannot flow without Voltage because Voltage is the force needed in order for the Current to flow. Therefore you can say, a flow of electrons forced into motion by voltage is called current.
1 5 1