Answers

2016-08-03T22:07:57+08:00
She show conceit and her competitive nature when she dares anthene to compete with her at the loom.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-08-03T22:10:27+08:00
The story tells about Arachne being a talented and has a great skill in weaving that she prides herself in. Many people were so praised upon seeing her work, with all the honor she received, she forgot to the source or the fountain of her talent, Athena. She began boasting and challenges Athena to weave to know who is better. She failed to live with the value of humility and gratitude that's is why she suffered such fate
2 5 2