Answers

2014-08-06T21:31:34+08:00
Her name is Dolly the Sheep.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-07T12:00:31+08:00
The person who cloned dolly was a scientist name ian wilmut,with keith campbell, however he had a team who helped him to create dolly in edinburgh. dolly was about 6 1/2 years old at the time they had to put her down from developing a disease, and arthritis in her hind legs.
1 5 1