Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-09T17:14:50+08:00
1. Martin Luther King Jr. , "I Have A Dream"
2. Theodore Roosevelt, "Duties of American Citizenship"
3. Winston Churchill, "We Shall Fight on the Beaches"
4. Abraham Lincoln, "The Gettysburg Address"
5. John F. Kennedy, "The Inauguration Address" 
6. Ronald Reagan, "Address to the Nation on the Challenger"
7. Socrates, "Apology"
8. George Washington, "Resignation Speech"
9. Mahatma Gandhi, "Quit India"
10. Gen. Douglas MacArthur "Farewell Address to Congress" 
2 4 2
2014-08-09T17:25:05+08:00
Martin Luther King-1963
King George VI -1939
Winston churchill-1940
elizabeth I-1588
Chief joseph-1877
Emmeline pankhurst-1913
John f. Kennedy-1961
Shakespeare-1610
shakespeare ( henry v) -1588
William lyon pheps-1933

0