Answers

2014-08-09T19:49:35+08:00


Curse no ,cause where only kids and parents shoudnt share thier problems to thier own child
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-09T19:54:02+08:00


No, especially when the parents problem is too much for the childrens to handle. Cause it will only just make the childrens confused and worried about their parents problem. But if the problem is about the children they should really tell them, cause if you don't tell it earlier as a parent, you may regret the consequences.
2 5 2
can you give other negative effects on the children when parents share their problems to them?
It can also make the children do bad things, just to help their parents with their problems if they are lack of money for example.
I'll say yes. (depends upon the age of their children) So that the children will understand what their parents are going through, why are they acting weird, sad, silent, angry and etc and so that they will know how to cope with the situation. It will also make the child more mature,