Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-11T15:45:27+08:00


 In multiplication and division:
If the sign is the same, use the positive sign and multiply the number.
If the sign is different, use the negative sign and multiply the number.
In addition and subtraction:
If the sign is the same, copy the sign and add/multiply the number.
If the sign is different, copy the sign of the higher number and subtract the number.
2 5 2
2014-08-11T15:55:17+08:00
Same sign keep AND add,different sign subtract :D
0