Answers

2014-08-13T17:43:16+08:00
It's not caused by that. It's because it was a mixture of rain and sunlight itself.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-13T17:43:45+08:00
Yes it is. Because tyndall effect is the light scattering by particles in colloids or particles in fine suspension.
1 5 1
Yes and also, rainbow is caused by sunlight in which appear in the section of the sky opposite from the position of the sun.
where did you learn that? :)
I have learned that since I am fond of researching so many things.
is it related to refraction? or a combination of the two to form a rainbow?
Yahh.. Refraction and reflection..