Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-15T22:34:03+08:00
The passive voice is less usual. In the passive voice, the subject receives the action of the verb. 
The active voice is the "normal" voice. This is the voice that we use most of the time. 

1 5 1
i consider ur answer but i it s 2 short
2014-08-16T20:06:24+08:00
Passive voice is being used less than usual. Passive voice the subject receives the action

Action voice is used at normal times: Active voice the subject does the action
0