Answers

2014-08-16T12:25:04+08:00
Action verb
transitive verb
intransitive verb
linking verb

1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-16T12:33:04+08:00
Dynamic Verbs and Stative Verbs
A dynamic verb indicates an action, process, or sensation.
A stative verb (such as be, have, know, like, own, and seem) describes a state, situation.
Finite Verbs and Nonfinite Verbs
A finite verb expresses tense and can occur on its own in a main clause.
A nonfinite verb (an infinitive or participle) doesn't show a distinction in tense and can occur on its own only in a dependent phrase or clause.
Regular Verbs and Irregular Verbs
A regular verb (also known as a weak verb) forms its past tense and past participle by adding -d or -ed (or in some cases -t) to the base form.
An irregular verb (also known as a strong verb) doesn't form the past tense by adding -d or -ed.
Transitive Verbs and Intransitive Verbs
A transitive verb is followed by a direct object.
An intransitive verb doesn't take a direct object.
-
-
-
-
But the most common verb is regular and irregular verb =) 
3 5 3
Correct. :) we are the same idea and thought. I like you.
Oh!really :) thank you ^________^
Oh! I want you to be my friend. Can you?