Answers

2014-08-16T21:29:37+08:00
There will be 20, 000 bacterias. 

2000*2= 4000→ multiply it by 2 because a bacteria doubles every hour and there                            are 200 bacteria.

4000*5= 20, 000→ multiply it by 5 because it is asking how many bacteria will                                   there be in 5 hours and there are 4000 bacteria every hour.
0
Wala naman po sa pagpipilian:
A. 65, 000 B. 72, 000 C. 64, 000 D.55, 0000
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-17T13:34:32+08:00
2000*2=400*2=8000*2=16000*2=32000*2=64000
there will be 64000 bacteria. You have to multiply it by two five times because  it says that the bacteria doubles every hour.
2 5 2